Capítulos 2021 - 2023



Comisión
Bioética

Miembros

  • Gladys Velázquez
  • Enriqueta Sileo
  • Germán Rojas
Comisión
de Enfermedad Celíaca

Miembros

  • Georgette Daoud
  • Nina Colina
  • Elizabeth Dini
  • Natividad Pérez de Rodríguez
  • Mayra Poleo
Comisión
Científica

Miembros

  • José Javier Díaz
  • Lourdes Rodríguez
  • Ricnia Vizcaíno
  • Coromoto Tomei
  • Alejandro Mondolfi
  • Ruth Meneses
  • María Alejandra Rosas
  • Dianora Navarro
Comisión
de Inmunizaciones

Miembros

  • Juan Carrizo
  • Alejandro Rízquez
  • Alejandro Crespo
  • José Levy
  • Alexis García
  • Tatiana Drummond
  • Jacqueline Izaguirre
  • Adelfa Betancourt
Comisión
Lactancia Materna

Miembros

  • María Luisa Suzzarini
  • Elvia Badell
  • Jessica Castro
  • Sioly Mora
  • Olis Aliendres
  • Daniel Villalobos
  • Julaymargod Martínez
  • Yamary González
  • Yraida Zacarías
  • Ceres Rodríguez
  • Mary Maldonado
Comisión
Pediatría Social y
Comunitaria

Miembros

  • Darda Ramírez
  • Carmen Cecilia Gómez
  • Zoila Serrano
  • Elizabeth Sosa
  • Nohema Torres
  • Angelica Torres
  • Betsy Lugo
Comisión
Historia de la Pediatría

Miembros

  • José Manuel Francisco
  • Ricardo Archila
  • Nelson Orta Sibú
  • Rafael Godoy
  • Carlos Hernández
  • Leopoldo Briceño
  • Consuelo Ramos de Francisco
Comisión
de Revista AVPP

Miembros

  • Michelle López
  • Coromoto Tomei
  • Huniades Urbina
  • Rafael Santiago
  • Marinés Vancampehoud
Comisión
de Informática
y Página Web

Miembros

  • Carlos Hernández
  • Yanira Rueda
  • Manfred Hermanni
  • Cesar Augusto López
  • Jessica Castro
Comisión de Orígenes
del Desarrollo de Salud y Enfermedad

Miembros

  • Mercede López de Blanco
  • Coromoto Macías de Tomei
  • Ingrid Soto de Sanabria
  • Mariana Mariño
  • Isbelia Espinoza
  • Florángel García
  • Evelyn Niño
  • Marianella Herrera de Franco
  • Daniela Useche
Comisión
de Credenciales

Miembros

  • Manuel Alvarez Gómez (Presidente)
  • Elizabeth de Pérez Carreño (Secretaria)
  • Ana Castellanos de Santana (Vocal)
Comisión de
Cultura y Deporte

Miembros

  • Rafael Godoy
  • Luis Emiro Briceño
  • América González de Tineo
  • Jacinta Quesada
Comisión de Fortalecimiento
y Apoyo Institucional

Miembros

  • Maria Fatima Soares
  • Concetta Messina
  • Sonia Rodriguez
  • Gloria Perilla
  • Darda Ramirez
  • Pedro Ospina
  • Jeannegda Valverde
  • Zelinda Mariño
  • Jenny Planchet
  • Luz Marina Rondón de Burguera
  • Virginia Lovera
  • Nelson Olmos
  • Ma. Elizabeth Montilla G
Comisión
de Urgencias Pediátricas

Miembros

  • Alejandro Mondolfi
  • Emília Garcia
  • Huniades Urbina Medina